Contact Us

The Show Society Office is open on Thursdays 9am - 3pm.

Address: PO Box 163 GUNNEDAH NSW 2380
Telephone: 02 67421867
Fax: 02 67421651
Email: gunnedahshowsociety@westnet.com.au

Executive Committee

Robert Witts President 02 67431563/0427431563
Brian Henderson Senior Vice President 0428 420939
Arna Clift Vice President 02 67445731/0427665668
Kath Wilkinson Vice President 0403 664865
Helen Cygan Treasurer 02 67427493/0435315506
Jackie Weston Secretary 02 67447925/0429441781

Conveners 2015

Animal Nursery Janice Mammen 0427 223627
Art Prize Maree Kelly 02 67424958
Attractions Caroline Mitchell 02 67427427
Bar Peter Long 0429 024428
Cattle Peter McArthur 0427 431521
Clydesdales Kim Shields 0429 492110
Draught Horses Kim Shields 0429 492110
Dressage Dixie Walker 0427 936472
Fashion Parade To be appointed  
Prime Lambs Ian Gardner 0427 434453
Food Stalls Show Office 6742 1867
Grain Graham Shields 0402 349479
Grand Parade Graham Shields 0402 349479
Heavy Horse Harness Kim Shields 0429 492110
Horses Arna Clift 0427 665668
Horse Pull Trevor Loveridge 0428 431508
Horse Stalls Amanda Browne 0419699163
Horse Committee Arna Clift
0427 665668
Junior Judging Jane Johnson 02 67431704
Light Harness Cindy Fitzgerald 0428 237188
Miniature Horses Val Dewsbury 02 67423417
Photography Chris Burgess 0448422330
Pigs Glenda Middleton 02 67465689
Poultry Janice Mammen 0427 223627
Publicity Officer George Truman 0427505040
Rodeo Brian Henderson
0428 420939
Showgirl Rebecca Swain
0439 943180
Showjumping Rob Witts
0427 431563
Stud Sheep Ben Swain 02 67432281
Sporting Events Gunnedah Pony Club 02 67431563
Unregistered Led Classes Dixie Walker 0427 936472
Ute Show Simon Gainsford 0427 890157
Super Horse Challenge Barry Moore 0428 288695
Wool Joe Hillard 02 67421054
Woodchop Lachlan Barker 0447 423766

Auxilary/ Pavillion

Pavillion Val Howes 02 67432220
Child's Art Louise Hill 02 67431557
Children's Lit & Display Jenny Darley 0417 265765
Cooking Val Howes 02 67432220
Cooking - Junior Louise Anderson 0439 083797
Preserves Allison Riley 0428 422612
CWA Leonie Harley 0410 759370
Decorated Cakes Chick Grover 02 67434675
Handicrafts Beverley Carter 02 67421616
Horticulture Coralie Howe 02 67427911
Needlework Olywn Jones 02 67420930
Produce Doug Snow 02 67432239

 

How to Find Us


View Larger Map

Gunnedah Show

Gunnedah Show